Current Council membership as at 00:07

The figures include seats which are not up for election with the loss/gain compared to the 2011/12 Council in brackets (but exclude a vacant seat in the Norton Ward).
Note: to see the latest results please use your browsers refresh button.

Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat Conservative Seat  31  Conservative (-12)
Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat Labour Seat  25 Labour (-2)
 0 Liberal Democrat (0)
 0 British National Party (0)
The Green Party Seat The Green Party Seat The Green Party Seat The Green Party Seat The Green Party Seat The Green Party Seat  6 Green Party (+6)
Independent Seat  1 Independent (+1)
 0 National Front (0)
UK Independence Seat UK Independence Seat  2 UK Independence Party (+1)
Seat to be filled  1 Seats remaining

 

Amblecote Ward

UK Independence Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Baines, Julie Elizabeth
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Flynn, Ian Martin
Liberal Democrat
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(10:33)
Lee, Pete
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
321 (46.45%)
  Mishaq, Asan
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Belle Vale Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Hartless, Jon Jak
Green Party
123 (21.65%)
  Russell, Donella Joy
Labour Party
123 (21.65%)
Elected
(13:13)
Taylor, Laura May
The Conservative Party Candidate
321 (56.51%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

Brierley Hill Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Colley, Rich
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:05)
Craigie, Serena
Labour Party
321 (46.45%)
  Davies, Ceri Denise
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Elcock, Gordon Christopher
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Brockmoor & Pensnett Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Greenaway, Sue
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Harris, Marcia Vera
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:06)
Martin, John
Labour Party
321 (46.45%)
  Sweeney, Benjamin Daniel
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Castle & Priory Ward

Labour Party hold
turnout: 0%
Elected
(11:43)
Aston, Margaret Patricia
Labour Party Candidate
321 (56.51%)
  Davies, Tony
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (21.65%)
  Whatling, Clive Ernest
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

Coseley East Ward

UK Independence Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Duffield, Martin Richard
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
  Ridney, Sue
Labour Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
Elected
(11:44)
Winyard, Craig Peter
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
321 (56.51%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

Cradley & Wollescote Ward

Green Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(10:36)
Archer, Daniel Simon
The Green Party Candidate
321 (46.45%)
  Bolton, Mitchell David
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Naylor, Phil
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Partridge, Gaye Louisa
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Gornal Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Branwood, Dave
Labour Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Brookes, Brian Thomas
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(11:45)
Stanley, David John
Conservative Party Candidate
321 (46.45%)
  Virgo, Ryan James
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Halesowen North Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(13:13)
Bills, Hilary Freda
Labour Party
321 (46.45%)
  Elliott, Jonathan Andrew
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Hunt, Nathan Paul
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Payne, John
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Halesowen South Ward

Conservative Party hold
turnout: 0%
  Maxwell, Jenny
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
  Russell, Mark Jon
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Taylor, Nicola Claire
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:15)
Vickers, David Ian Anthony
The Conservative Party Candidate
321 (46.45%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Hayley Green & Cradley South Ward

Green Party gain from Independent
turnout: 0%
  Buttery, Ruth Natasha
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Freeman, Malcolm David
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Hill, Jennifer
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:16)
Royle, Colin
Green Party
321 (46.45%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Kingswinford North & Wall Heath Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(13:07)
Barras, Donna
Conservative Party Candidate
321 (56.51%)
  Ralph, David Michael
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (21.65%)
  Tyler, David Richard
Labour Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

Kingswinford South Ward

Green Party gain from Conservative Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(13:08)
Duckworth, Vicky
Green Party
321 (46.45%)
  Johnson, Luke Clyde
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Ralph, Lesley Michelle
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Saleem, Shaz
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Lye & Stourbridge North Ward

Green Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Ali, Muhammad Imtiyaz
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(10:54)
Rowlett, Lawrence
Green Party
321 (46.45%)
  Wale, Vanessa A
Labour Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Wilde, Wendy Ann
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Netherton, Woodside & St.Andrews's Ward

Green Party hold
turnout: 0%
  Daniels, Stephen
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:11)
McComish, William Clindinning
Green Party
321 (46.45%)
  Perks, Christine
The Labour Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Razzaq, Mohammad
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Norton Ward

Green Party gain from Conservative Party
turnout: 0%
  Archer, Pam
The Green Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
  Attwood, Mike
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
Elected
(10:58)
Bramall, Christopher Ashley
Liberal Democrat
321 (39.43%)
  Powell, David Jolyan Stroud
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (15.11%)
  Rebbeck, Clive Iain
Labour Party
123 (15.11%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.12%)
 

Pedmore & Stourbridge East Ward

Conservative Party hold
Conservative Party gain from
turnout: 0%
  Dean, Jonathan
Labour Party
123 (8.81%)
  Hanson, Simon Paul
Liberal Democrat
123 (8.81%)
  Higgins, Phil
Labour Party
123 (8.81%)
Elected
(09:52)
Jones, Les
The Conservative Party Candidate
321 (22.99%)
Elected
(09:52)
Lees, Angus Stuart Macpherson
The Conservative Party Candidate
213 (15.26%)
  Littley, Craig Dennis
Green Party
123 (8.81%)
  Mucklow, Stephanie Dawn
Liberal Democrat
123 (8.81%)
  Sargeant, Lee John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (8.81%)
  Wilson, Glen Patrick
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (8.81%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.07%)
 

Quarry Bank & Dudley Wood Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Archer, Maurice Stanley
The Green Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
  Blake, Christopher John
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
  Cotterill, Bryan John
Labour Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
  Horton, Dean
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (15.11%)
Elected
(11:05)
Knight, Adam
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
321 (39.43%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.12%)
 

Sedgley Ward

Labour Party gain from Conservative Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(11:46)
Corfield, Damian
Labour Party Candidate
321 (56.51%)
  Evans, Michael John
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
  Keasey, Shaun Roger
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (21.65%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

St. James's Ward

Independent gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Ahmed, Asif
Labour Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
  Crossen, Adrian Denis
Green Party
123 (15.11%)
  Lloyd, Graeme Anthony Jack
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (15.11%)
  Sullivan, Wayne Daniel
The Conservative Party Candidate
123 (15.11%)
Elected
(11:47)
Weston, Kevin
Independent
321 (39.43%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.12%)
 

St. Thomas's Ward

Labour Party hold
turnout: 0%
Elected
(11:56)
Ali, Shaukat
Labour Party Candidate
321 (56.51%)
  Millward, Daryl Brian
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (21.65%)
  Wimlett, Phil
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (21.65%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.18%)
 

Upper Gornal & Woodsetton Ward

Green Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
Elected
(12:54)
Brookes, Daniel James
Green Party
321 (46.45%)
  Casey, Keiran Robert
Labour Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Jones, Karen Louise
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Watts, Neil Daniel
Conservative Party Candidate
123 (17.8%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)
 

Wollaston & Stourbridge Town Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  France, Benjamin
Liberal Democrat
123 (15.11%)
  Hale, Chris
Labour Party
123 (15.11%)
Elected
(11:38)
Hopwood, Alan Harry
The Conservative Party Candidate
321 (39.43%)
  Lowe, Maxim Henry Berridge
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (15.11%)
  Mohr, Andi
Green Party
123 (15.11%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.12%)
 

Wordsley Ward

Conservative Party gain from Labour Party
turnout: 0%
  Billingham, Kevin James
Labour Party
123 (17.8%)
  Lewis, Kerry Louise
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
123 (17.8%)
  Maguire, Catherine Mary
Green Party
123 (17.8%)
Elected
(13:12)
Razzaq, Kamran
Conservative Party Candidate
321 (46.45%)
  Spoilt Papers 1 (0.14%)